(2019)

From EOJ Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Members

Name ID Grade Profession
Jiadong Xie Xiejiadong 2018 Software Engineering
Tong Zhu Weaver_zhu 2017 Computer Science
Yunxiang Zhao Kilo_5723 2018 Computer Science

Trainings

Complete Status (Team Sessions Only)

Name Date Rank Solved A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S
2016-2017 Codeforces Trainings Season 3 Episode 7(CT S03E07) 2019.2.20 50/818 8/11 Ø O O O O O · Ø O · O
2018-2019 XIX Open Cup, Grand Prix of Korea 2019.2.27 95/226 5/13 · · · · O O · O O · · O ·
2019 ByteDance Day1 - Moscow Workshops ICPC Programming Camp 2019 2019.3.3 32/49 3/12 O · · Ø O · O · · · · ·
2019 ByteDance Day2 (Div B) - Moscow Workshops ICPC Programming Camp 2019 2019.3.6 12/20 5/8 O Ø · · · O O O
2019 ByteDance Day3 (Div B) - Moscow Workshops ICPC Programming Camp 2019 2019.3.10 5/19 9/12 O O O O O O O Ø · · · Ø
2019 ByteDance Day4 (Div B) - Moscow Workshops ICPC Programming Camp 2019 2019.3.13 9/17 6/11 O · · Ø ! · O · O Ø O
2019 ByteDance Day5 (Div B) - Moscow Workshops ICPC Programming Camp 2019 2019.3.17 9/17 7/10 Ø · · O O · Ø O O Ø
2019 ByteDance Day6 - Moscow Workshops ICPC Programming Camp 2019 2019.3.20 43/51 5/14 · · · O O ! · · · · O · O O
2019 ByteDance Day7 - Moscow Workshops ICPC Programming Camp 2019 2019.3.24 26/47 11/19 · O O O · O O · · O · O · Ø · O O · O
2018 China Collegiate Programming Contest Final (CCPC-Final 2018) 2019.3.27 32/114 6/12 O O · · · · O · O · O O
2018-2019 ACM-ICPC, Asia Seoul Regional Contest 2019.4.3 42/91 4/12 O · · O O · · · · · O !
2015-2016 6th BSUIR Open Programming Contest Final 2019.4.7 24/64 6/10 O · O · O · O O Ø ·
XIX Russia Team Open, High School Programming Contest 2019.4.10 39/1128 10/13 O O O O Ø O · · O · O O O
2013-2014 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp Saratov SU Contest 2019.4.17 102/288 5/11 · · O · O Ø · · O · Ø
2019 Sun Yat-sen University Programming Contest 2019.4.21 1/18 8/11 O O Ø O O · ! O O Ø Ø
2018 Benelux Algorithm Programming Contest 2019.4.24 2/23 Done O O O Ø Ø O O O O O O

Complete Status (Personal Only)

Name Date Solved A B C D E F G H
Codeforces Round #548 (Div. 2) 2019.3.30 5/6 O O O Ø Ø ·
Codeforces Global Round 2 2019.4.6 5/8 O O O O O · · ·

2019 ITMO Chinese Winter Camp

Name Date Rank Solved A B C D E F G H I J K L M
ITMO Chinese Winter Camp Day1 2019.1.21 13/32 9/11 Ø O Ø · O · Ø Ø O O O
ITMO Chinese Winter Camp Day2 2019.1.22 6/15 11/13 O O O O · O O O Ø O · O O
ITMO Chinese Winter Camp Day3 2019.1.23 6/15 9/12 O O O Ø · O Ø O O · Ø ·
ITMO Chinese Winter Camp Day4 2019.1.24 5/15 8/11 O O O O O O · Ø O · ·
ITMO Chinese Winter Camp Day5 2019.1.25 19/49 5/11 · O O O · · · · O O ·
ITMO Chinese Winter Camp Day6 2019.1.26 29/68 6/11 · ! Ø · ! · · O O O Ø O

Comment:

  • O for passing during the contest
  • Ø for passing after the contest
  •  ! for attempted but failed
  • · for having not attempted yet

Personal Trainings

Name Date Solved A B C D E F G H I J K L M
CCPC-Wannafly Winter Camp Day1 (Div 1) 2019.1.28-2019.2.3 9/11 O O O · O O O O O O ·
CCPC-Wannafly Winter Camp Day2 (Div 1) 2019.2.4-2019.2.17 3/12 · · · · · O · O · · O ·
CCPC-Wannafly Winter Camp Day3 (Div 1) 2019.3.4-2019.3.17 3/10 · O · · · · O · O ·

Comment:

  • O for passing
  •  ! for attempted but failed
  • · for having not attempted yet

Randomly-scheduled Trainings (Spring 2019)

  • 2018.2.20 (Week 1): 2016-2017 CT S03E07: Codeforces Trainings Season 3 Episode 7 - HackerEarth Problems Compilation (contest)
  • 2019.2.27 (Week 2): 2018-2019 XIX Open Cup, Grand Prix of Korea (contest editorial Petr's solution of B)
  • 2019.3.3 (week 2)- 2019.3.24 (week 5): ByteDance - Moscow Workshops ICPC Programming Camp 2019
    • The pages have restrictions due to NDA.
  • 2019.3.27 (week 6): 2018 CCPC Final [contest]
  • 2019.3.30 (week 6): Codeforces Round #548 (Div. 2) [contest]
  • 2019.3.31 (week 6): SHU Programming Contest (Personal Contest) [contest]
  • 2019.4.3 (week 7): 2018-2019 ACM-ICPC, Asia Seoul Regional Contest (contest)
  • 2019.4.6 (week 7): Codeforces Global Round 2 (contest)
  • 2019.4.7 (week 7): 2015-2016 6th BSUIR Open Programming Contest. Final (contest)
  • 2019.4.10 (week 8): XIX Russia Team Open, High School Programming Contest (contest)
  • 2019.4.13 (week 8): Google Code Jam Round 1A 2019 (contest)
  • 2019.4.14 (week 8): The 19th Zhejiang University Programming Contest (contest)
  • 2019.4.17 (week 9): 2013-2014 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, Saratov SU Contest (contest)
  • 2019.4.20 (week 9): Tongji University Programming Contest (contest)
  • 2019.4.21 (week 9): Sun Yat-sen University Programming Contest (contest)
  • 2019.4.24 (week 10): 2018 Benelux Algorithm Programming Contest (BAPC 18) (contest problem analysis)
  • 2019.4.27 (week 10): ECNU Contest
  • 2019.5.1 (week 11): CERC 2018 (contest problem analysis)
  • 2019.5.4 (week 11): XVIII Open Cup named after E.V. Pankratiev. Grand Prix of Korea (contest problem analysis)

Algorithm Trainings

Problems Trainings

Name Solved A B C D E F G H I J K
Training 1: (Persistent) Segment Tree 7/11 O O · O · O · O O · O
Training 2: Probability and Expectation 0/8 · · · · · · · ·

Comment:

  • O for passing
  •  ! for attempted but failed
  • · for having not attempted yet

Math