ECNU Foreigners (2018)

From EOJ Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Status

Retired.

Members

Name ID Grade
Yiran Zhou kblack 2017
Yuge Zhang ultmaster 2016
Fangxin Lin zerol 2016

Onsite

Name Rank Solved A B C D E F G H I J K L M
2018 ACM-ICPC China Xi'an Invitational Programming Contest 9/355 7/11 O · O O O · O · · O O
2018 ACM-ICPC China Shanghai Metropolitan Invitational Contest 3/112 11/12 O O Ø O Ø O · O O O O Ø
2018 CCPC Qinhuangdao Onsite 1/245 7/10 O O O O · · O · O O
2018 ACM-ICPC Shenyang Regional Onsite 8/186 7/13 · · O · O · O · Ø O ! O Ø
2018 ACM-ICPC Xuzhou Regional Onsite 7/195 7/13 O · Ø Ø · ! O O Ø · · · O
CCPC-Final 2018 6/112 7/12 O O · Ø · · O · O · O O
2018 ICPC Asia-East Continent Final 10/376 6/12 ! · O O · O · ! O O · O
2019 ICPC World Finals 60/134 5/11 O · · O O · ! O · O ·

Online

Name Rank Solved A B C D E F G H I J K L M
2018 CCPC Online Contest 12/2453 8/10 O Ø O O O · O · O O
ACM-ICPC 2018 Nanjing Online Contest 8/1608 Done O O O O O O O O O O O O
ACM-ICPC 2018 Shenyang Online Contest 7/1321 9/11 · O O O O O O · O O O
ACM-ICPC 2018 Xuzhou Online Contest 34/1526 Done O O O O Ø O O O O O O
ACM-ICPC 2018 Jiaozuo Online Contest 38/1706 11/12 O O · Ø O O O O O O O O
ACM-ICPC 2018 Qingdao Online Contest 24/1550 10/11 O O O O · Ø O O Ø O O
ACM-ICPC 2018 Beijing Online Contest 58/1269 6/10 O O Ø O Ø · · O · ·

Contest Materials

Trainings

Complete Status (Team Sessions Only)

Name Solved A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S
MIPT 2016 Warsaw U Contest (ITMO Day 1) 8/11 Ø Ø · Ø · Ø O Ø O · O
Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp 2018 ITMO U Contest (ITMO Day 2) 9/12 Ø · O O · Ø O Ø Ø O · Ø
Jagiellonian U Contest (ITMO Day 3) Done O O O Ø O O Ø Ø O Ø Ø O
AtCoder Contest (ITMO Day 4) 7/11 O · Ø Ø Ø O · · O · O
Grand Prix of Gomel (ITMO Day 5) 8/11 O O Ø Ø · O O · · Ø O
Grand Prix of Khamovniki, MosCode Fest Online Selection (ITMO Day 6) 7/11 O · O · · Ø Ø O Ø · O
2017 Benelux Algorithm Programming Contest (BAPC 17) Done O Ø O O O O Ø Ø O Ø O O O
Andrew Stankevich Contest 45 (ASC 45) 7/11 O O Ø O Ø O · · · · O
2015-2016 Nizhny Novgorod SU Contest 7/9 Ø O O · Ø O Ø O ·
ACM ICPC World Finals 2013 5/11 Ø · · O · O · Ø · Ø ·
2015-2016 Makoto rng_58 Soejima Сontest 4 8/13 Ø Ø Ø · O O · · O O · O ·
2017-2018 ACM-ICPC, Central Europe Regional Contest (CERC 17) 6/12 O · · · · O O O · O ! Ø
2015-2016 Moscow SU Trinity Contest 7/11 O · · Ø O O O O · O !
2017-2018 Southeastern European Regional Programming Contest (SEERC 2017) 6/12 O · · O · O O · · O O ·
2016–2017 Northeastern European Regional Contest (NEERC 2016) 6/13 O · · ! O O Ø O · O · · ·
2017-2018 ACM-ICPC, Asia Daejeon Regional Contest 11/12 Ø O O O O O O O O ! O O
2015-2016 ACM-ICPC Northeastern European Regional Contest (NEERC 15) 7/12 O O · · O O O · · O · O
2018 KAIST RUN Spring Contest 8/11 Ø O · O Ø · O O Ø · O
2017-2018 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, Saratov SU Contest 6/12 O · O Ø · · · · · Ø O Ø
2014-2015 Northwestern European Regional Contest (NWERC 2014) 9/11 · · O O O O O O O O O
2018 Multi-University, Nowcoder Day 1 Done O O Ø O O O Ø Ø O O
2018 Multi-University, Nowcoder Day 2
2018 Multi-University, Nowcoder Day 3 Done O Ø O Ø O Ø Ø O O O
2018 Multi-University, Nowcoder Day 4 Done O Ø O O Ø O O Ø Ø O
2018 Multi-University, Nowcoder Day 5 Done O Ø Ø Ø O O O O O O
2018 Multi-University, Nowcoder Day 6 Done O Ø O O Ø O O Ø O O
2018 Multi-University, Nowcoder Day 7 7/10 O · O Ø O Ø · ! Ø O
2018 Multi-University, Nowcoder Day 8 6/11 · O Ø · O · O O Ø · ·
2018 Multi-University, Nowcoder Day 9 7/10 O · Ø Ø O O Ø O · ·
2018 Multi-University, Nowcoder Day 10 6/10 O · · O Ø O · Ø · O
2018 Multi-University, HDU Day 1 9/11 O O O O Ø Ø O Ø · · O
2018 Multi-University, HDU Day 2 7/10 Ø · Ø O O Ø O · · O
2018 Multi-University, HDU Day 3 10/13 O · O O · O O Ø O Ø · O O
2018 Multi-University, HDU Day 4 Done Ø O Ø O O Ø O Ø Ø O O O
2018 Multi-University, HDU Day 5 10/12 Ø O Ø Ø O Ø O O · Ø Ø ·
2018 Multi-University, HDU Day 6 8/12 O O O Ø · · Ø · O · Ø O
2018 Multi-University, HDU Day 7 Done O O Ø Ø O Ø Ø O O O O
2018 Multi-University, HDU Day 8 10/12 O O · O O Ø Ø · O O O Ø
2018 Multi-University, HDU Day 9 6/11 O O Ø O · · · · · O O
2018 Multi-University, HDU Day 10 8/12 Ø · Ø · O · O O O O · O
ACM-ICPC 2017 Asia Tsukuba Regional 8/11 O O O · Ø Ø O · O O ·
2017-2018 ACM-ICPC German Collegiate Programming Contest Done O O O O O O O O O Ø O
2018 ECNU One,Two,Three,AK's ICPC/CCPC Training Contest 9/13 Ø O O O O O Ø O O · · · ·
2015-2016 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, SPb SU + SPb AU Contest 9/12 Ø Ø Ø O Ø O · · Ø O O ·
ACM-ICPC 2015 Asia Tsukuba Regional 7/11 O O O O O O O · · · ·
2017-2018 ACM-ICPC Latin American Regional Programming Contest Done O O O O O O O O O O O Ø O
2015-2016 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, Saratov SU Contest 7/11 O · · · · O O O O O Ø
2018-2019 ACM-ICPC, NEERC, Southern Subregional Contest, Qualification Stage Done O O O O O O O O O O O O
2018-2019 ICPC, NEERC, Southern Subregional Contest 12/13 O O O O O O O O O O O Ø ·
2018-2019 Southeastern European Regional Programming Contest (SEERC 2018) 6/11 ! O O · O O O · O · ·
2014-2015 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, Contest.58 (Makoto rng_58 Soejima contest) 6/10 O O O O · · O · · O
2018-2019 ACM-ICPC Nordic Collegiate Programming Contest (NCPC 2018) 9/11 O O O O O · · O O O O
2014-2015 ACM-ICPC, Asia Mudanjiang Regional Contest 6/11 O O · O ! · · O O · O
2014-2015 ACM-ICPC, Asia Tokyo Regional Contest 9/11 O O O O O O O Ø Ø · ·
2017-2018 ACM-ICPC East Central North America Regional Contest (ECNA 2017) Done O O O O O O O O O O
2018-2019 ACM-ICPC Pacific Northwest Regional Contest (Div. 1) Done O O O O O O O O O O O O O
2018-2019 ICPC, NEERC, Northern Eurasia Finals 8/13 O · · · O O O · · Ø O O O
2018-2019 ACM-ICPC, Asia Jiaozuo Regional Contest 8/12 O O O O O O · · O · · O
2016-2017 CT S03E07: HackerEarth Problems Compilation 10/11 O O O O O O O · O O O
2018-2019 Russia Open High School Programming Contest 11/13 O O O O O Ø · · O Ø O O O
2018-2019 XIX Open Cup, Grand Prix of Korea 7/13 O · · · O O O O O · · O ·
2018-2019 ACM-ICPC, Asia Seoul Regional Contest 8/12 O Ø · O O O Ø · · · O O
2015-2016 6th BSUIR Open Programming Contest. Final 6/10 O · O · O · O O O ·
2013-2014 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, Saratov SU Contest 7/11 · O O · O O · · Ø O O
Welcome Contest, SPb SU Selection (Bytedance Moscow Workshops Day 1) 8/12 Ø · Ø O O O O · · · Ø Ø
DP Optimizations (Bytedance Moscow Workshops Day 2, Div B) 7/8 O O Ø O · O O O
Randomized Algorithms (Bytedance Moscow Workshops Day 3, Div B) Done O O Ø O O O O O Ø Ø O Ø
Graph Theory (Bytedance Moscow Workshops Day 4, Div B) Done O Ø Ø O O Ø O Ø O O O
Brute Force Optimizations (Bytedance Moscow Workshops Day 5, Div B) Done O Ø Ø O O Ø O O O Ø
The Finals (from Moscow SU Red Panda) (Bytedance Moscow Workshops Day 6) 9/14 O · · O O O · · O · O Ø O O
Blitz Contest (Bytedance Moscow Workshops Day 7) 14/19 O O O O · O O · Ø O ! O O O · O O · O
Asia Yokohama Regional Contest 2018 6/11 O O O O · · O · · Ø ·
2011 ACM-ICPC World Finals 7/11 · · O · O Ø · O O O O
ICL 2016 (GP of Tatarstan) 11/13 Ø Ø O · · O O O O O O O O
2013-2014 ACM-ICPC, Asia Aizu Regional Contest 7/10 O O O O O · O Ø · ·
2012 ACM-ICPC World Finals 5/12 · O O O O · · · · · O ·
2014 ACM-ICPC World Finals 6/12 · Ø O O O · · · O · O ·
2018-2019 Winter Petrozavodsk Camp, Oleksandr Kulkov Contest 1 6/11 Ø · · O O Ø · O · · O
2015-2016 ACM-ICPC East Central North America Regional Contest (ECNA 2015) 6/9 · ! O O O O O · O
XVIII Open Cup named after E.V. Pankratiev. Grand Prix of Korea 5/12 O · O O Ø O · · · · · !
Central Europe Regional Contest 2018 7/12 O O O O · · Ø · O O · ·
2016 ACM-ICPC World Finals 8/13 O O O O O · O · · · O O ·
Moscow Pre-Finals Workshop 2016. National Taiwan U Selection 6/10 O O · · · O · Ø O O
2018 Benelux Algorithm Programming Contest (BAPC 18) 8/11 O O O · · O O · O O O

Comment:

  • O for passing during the contest
  • Ø for passing after the contest
  •  ! for attempted but failed
  • · for having not attempted yet

Also:

Codeforces progress can be tracked: dashboard

ITMO Chinese Winter Camp (2018)

Transferred complete. Raw problems and solution slides are not published here, due to possible use of future trainings. But you can always find them on the Internet. :)

contest link

  • Day 1 (problems solutions)
  • Day 2 (problems solutions)
  • Day 3 (problems solutions)
  • Day 4 (problems solutions)
  • Day 5 (problems solutions)
  • Day 6 (problems solutions)

Weekend Trainings (Spring 2018)

First time training in spring ever...

I will (try to) announce the training problems a couple of days before the contest. If you have seen this contest or done some of the problems, please let me know...

  • Week 1: BAPC 17 (contest problems solution)
  • Week 2: ASC 45 (contest problems analysis)
  • Week 3: 2015-2016 Nizhny Novgorod SU Contest (contest editorial)
  • Week 4: ACM ICPC World Finals 2013 (contest solution)
  • Week 5: 2015-2016 Makoto rng_58 Soejima Сontest 4 (contest team report 1 team report 2)
  • Week 6: Public holiday break
  • Week 7: 2017-2018 ACM-ICPC, Central Europe Regional Contest (CERC 17) (contest solution)
  • Week 8: 2015-2016 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, Moscow SU Trinity Contest (contest team report)
  • Week 9: 2017-2018 ACM-ICPC Southeastern European Regional Programming Contest (SEERC 2017) (contest)
  • Week 10: 2016-2017 ACM-ICPC Northeastern European Regional Contest (NEERC 16) (contest tutorial)
  • Week 11: 2017-2018 ACM-ICPC, Asia Daejeon Regional Contest (contest)
  • Week 12: Cancelled
  • Week 13: 2015-2016 ACM-ICPC Northeastern European Regional Contest (NEERC 15) (contest review)
  • Week 14: 2018 KAIST RUN Spring Contest (contest editorial)
  • Week 15: 2017-2018 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, Saratov SU Contest (contest)
  • Week 16: 2017-2018 ACM-ICPC Southeast Regional Contest (Div. 1) (contest) kblack has done this before...
  • Week 16: 2014-2015 Northwestern European Regional Contest (NWERC 2014) (contest tutorial)

Week 16 is our last training.

Multi-University

Randomly-scheduled Trainings (Fall 2018)

Hope this will be somewhat helpful.

  • 2018.9.24 (Week 3): ACM-ICPC 2017 Asia Tsukuba Regional (contest problems commentaries)
  • 2018.9.26 (Week 3): 2017-2018 ACM-ICPC German Collegiate Programming Contest (contest problems solutions)
  • 2018.9.28 (Week 3): Qinghuangdao Onsite
  • 2018.10.6 (Week 4): 2015-2016 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, SPb SU + SPb AU Contest (contest)
  • 2018.10.7 (Week 4): ACM-ICPC 2015 Asia Tsukuba Regional (contest commentary data)
  • 2018.10.10 (Week 5): 2017-2018 ACM-ICPC Latin American Regional Programming Contest (contest problems)
  • 2018.10.14 (Week 5): 2015-2016 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, Saratov SU Contest (contest problems)
  • 2018.10.17 (Week 6): 2018-2019 ACM-ICPC, NEERC, Southern Subregional Contest, Qualification Stage (contest problems)
  • 2018.10.21 (Week 6): Shenyang Onsite
  • 2018.10.24 (Week 7): 2017-2018 ACM-ICPC Southwestern European Regional Programming Contest (SWERC 2017) (contest) KBlack has done this before, again...
  • 2018.10.24 (Week 7): 2018-2019 ICPC, NEERC, Southern Subregional Contest (contest)
  • 2018.10.28 (Week 7): Xuzhou Onsite
  • 2018.10.31 (Week 8): [Halloween Contest] 2018-2019 ACM-ICPC Southeastern European Regional Programming Contest (SEERC 2018) (contest)
  • 2018.11.7 (Week 9): 2014-2015 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, Contest.58 (Makoto rng_58 Soejima contest) (contest)
  • 2018.11.10 (Week 9): 2018-2019 ACM-ICPC Nordic Collegiate Programming Contest (NCPC 2018) (contest slides)
  • 2018.11.14 (Week 10): 2018-2019 ACM-ICPC Pacific Northwest Regional Contest (Div. 1) (contest) might be too easy...?
  • 2018.11.14 (Week 10): 2014-2015 ACM-ICPC, Asia Mudanjiang Regional Contest (contest problems)
  • 2018.11.17 (Week 10): 2014-2015 ACM-ICPC, Asia Tokyo Regional Contest (contest problems J-solution K-solution)
  • 2018.11.21 (Week 11): 2017-2018 ACM-ICPC East Central North America Regional Contest (ECNA 2017) (contest problems)
  • 2018.11.25 (Week 11): Shenzhen Onsite
  • 2018.11.28 (Week 12): 2018-2019 ACM-ICPC Pacific Northwest Regional Contest (Div. 1) (contest) (saved from Week 10)
  • 2018.12.1 (Week 12): 2019 ByteDance Programming Camp Online (contest) nothing happened... (so sad...)
  • 2018.12.5 (Week 13): 2018-2019 ICPC, NEERC, Northern Eurasia Finals (contest)
  • 2018.12.8 (Week 13): 2018-2019 ACM-ICPC, Asia Jiaozuo Regional Contest (contest problems)
  • 2018.12.9 (Week 13): 2016-2017 CT S03E07: Codeforces Trainings Season 3 Episode 7 - HackerEarth Problems Compilation (contest)
  • 2018.12.12 (Week 14): 2018-2019 Russia Open High School Programming Contest (contest)
  • 2018.12.16 (Week 14): Xi'an Onsite

Good luck!

WF Preparation

Spring 2019, for World Finals.

  • 2019.2.11: 2018-2019 XIX Open Cup, Grand Prix of Korea (contest editorial Petr's solution of B)
  • 2019.2.12: 2018-2019 ACM-ICPC, Asia Seoul Regional Contest (contest)
  • 2019.2.13: 2015-2016 6th BSUIR Open Programming Contest. Final (contest)
  • 2019.2.14: 2013-2014 Petrozavodsk Winter Training Camp, Saratov SU Contest (contest)
  • 2019.2.15 - 2019.2.23: Bytedance Winter Camp
  • 2019.3.1: Asia Yokohama Regional Contest 2018 (contest)
  • 2019.3.2: 2011 ACM-ICPC World Finals (contest solution)
  • 2019.3.3: ICL 2016 (GP of Tatarstan) (contest)
  • 2019.3.6: Visa Application Day
  • 2019.3.8 (Women's Day): 2013-2014 ACM-ICPC, Asia Aizu Regional Contest (contest)
  • 2019.3.9: 2012 ACM-ICPC World Finals (contest solution)
  • 2019.3.10: 2014 ACM-ICPC World Finals (contest DKCEBF IG J L H A)
  • 2019.3.13: 2018-2019 Winter Petrozavodsk Camp, Oleksandr Kulkov Contest 1 (contest editorial)
  • 2019.3.20: 2015-2016 ACM-ICPC East Central North America Regional Contest (ECNA 2015) (contest)
  • 2019.3.22: XVIII Open Cup named after E.V. Pankratiev. Grand Prix of Korea (contest problem analysis)
  • 2019.3.23: CERC 2018 (contest problem analysis)
  • 2019.3.24: 2016 ACM-ICPC World Finals (contest problem solutions)
  • 2019.3.27: Moscow Pre-Finals Workshop 2016. National Taiwan U Selection (contest problem analysis)
  • 2019.3.29: XIX Open Cup named after E.V. Pankratiev. Grand Prix of China (contest problem analysis) too difficult...
  • 2019.3.29: 2018 Benelux Algorithm Programming Contest (BAPC 18) (contest problem analysis)
  • 2019.3.30: Departure

Bytedance — Moscow Workshops ICPC Programming Camp

The pages have restrictions due to NDA.

Personal Sessions

  • Week 2:
    • 2018 Yandex.Algorithm - Elimination Stage, Online Round 1 (contest report)
    • 2018 Yandex.Algorithm - Qualification Round (contest report)
  • Week 3
    • Atcoder Regular Contest 92 (contest)
  • Week 4
    • Codeforces Educational Codeforces Round 40 (contest)
  • Week 12